Back from Genting

Just came back from Genting yesterday, ya...u r right...one day off yesterday... Feel like its been a long time since there's no any public holiday...so have to take 1 day off~ haha...lame excuse issit? :P

Well, actually its Alex's birthday, and he got a "free" room for us in The First World Hotel... So, together with David and Mike, 4 soh lou drive up to Genting on Sunday morning... The weather is nice and cold up there especially on Monday...maybe becoz it jst rain...And becoz all of us are "adult" now...so nobody actually wanna accompany me to play in the theme park, lolz~ therefore, we're in casino for all the time...

Hehe, those "rich" friends of mine have "donated" quite lot of money to Uncle Lim...how generous of them...I specially enjoy the time when 4 of us sitting at the coffee bean on Sunday night...icy cold wind make me shivering for the whole night...but kinda syiok...hahaha

When we're driving down the hill on Monday noon, we decided to make a visit to the temple "Feng Lai Xian Jing". But too bad, heavy rain fall again...haiz...But overall its an OK trip...if Alex didnt brag too much how "filthy rich" he is... :P

5 who am I - questions:

  类私理 Lesly

August 18, 2009 at 9:46 AM

Oh... So nice going Genting!!! I also long time didnt been to Genting di... I mean go holiday, not working!!!

  [SK]

August 18, 2009 at 11:34 AM

wah so nice go genting somemore free room!! i also like to take a random day off when too long no public holidays.. :p

  Agnes Sim

August 18, 2009 at 12:35 PM

hi, thanks for ur visiting! ;-)

  TZ

August 18, 2009 at 3:10 PM

Wow! so nice ... your frenz got free room for me? ... I wanna to go too... :p Long time din go to Genting. :) I meant stayed overnite.

  Leu

August 18, 2009 at 3:49 PM

Lesly, ya...hope to get holiday everyday~ :P

SK, ok...let's go out next time...call me la~

Agnes, not the 1st time liao wo~

Tz, free room? haha...if u got genting card then u will get one when ur birthday come...