Farewell Lunch @ Ichiban Boshi Pavilion 31st May 2010

Finally, my ex boss, the HR manager and Finance manager brought me out for a farewell. We went Ichiban Boshi and i have my favourite Salmon Teriyaki set :)

Haha, thanks for their advice and i'm really happy to know these 2 aunties who's always been cheerful and supportive... cheers~

Strange Tortoise

Farewell Dinner @ Weissbrau Pavilion 26th May 2010

Dear fellow bloggers, my last day in my current company is on 8th June, so don't keep asking me the same question k? haha~ so yesterday night my colleagues have another farewell dinner for me at Weissbrau Pavilion, a Germany restaurant located on the ground floor.

[Fabulous image removed by Author]

So before that, i received a "Bird Paradise" from them...
haha~ means my "bird" can go paradise liao :P
LMAO

[Fabulous image removed by Author]

Yo, i'm not drunk
just the lighting cause my face a bit reddish
Sausages ~
Which one do u prefer?
Bacon & Loin
Yummy

[Fabulous image removed by Author]

~Thank you~

A Drug Traffickers Water Bottle

video

Now you see
Why you should not hold anything
For a fellow traveler or stranger
Not even an old auntie or uncle or pregnant lady.
Coz u may end up "Digantung Sampai Mati"
for illegal drug trafficking

BEWARE

買東西,為什麼不說買南北

南宋理學大家朱熹在未出仕前,家鄉有叫盛溫和的好友,此人亦是博學多才的人,一天兩人相遇於巷子內,盛手中拿著一個竹籃子...

朱熹問他:「你去那裡?」
盛回答說:「我要去買點東西。」

朱熹是以窮理致知研究學問的人,他聽盛的話,很好奇,
隨即問道:「你說買東西, 為什麼不說買南北呢?」

盛溫和反問朱熹:「你知什麼是五行嗎?」
朱熹答:「我當然知道,不就是金、木、水、火、土嗎?」

盛說:「不錯,你知道了就好辦,現在我說給 你聽,東方屬木,西方屬金,南方屬火,北方屬水,中間屬土。我的籃子是竹做的,盛火會燒掉,裝水會漏光,只能裝木和金,更不會盛土,所以叫買東西,不說買南北呀。」 朱熹聽後唉了一聲說:「原來是這樣!」

原來買東西這個名詞還有這樣一個典故,未收到這篇故事前,還真是搞不懂,買東西的由來,為何會說買東西而不說買南北,看了這篇故事後才知道原來還有這樣一段插曲呢,古人的智慧真是蘊藏在我們的生活的點點滴滴中。

Gibraltar's Airport

We should be happy that we have enough space to build an actual airport...

Ouch, I sprained my leg !!!

Went for a body combat class on last Saturday, its been quite sometime i didn't attend combat class, so i was a bit gan cheong, wishing that my plum plum body won't stop me from the jump-&-kick thingy... but who knows? everything went well, jst my beat is a bit out... haha~ lolz... i dun understand why i'm not good in following beat (dance/combat) becoz i have been doing quite well in all my piano exam~ sad...
Until the middle of the class when we need to jump and kick, shit !!! i sprained my leg~ ouch !!! Luckily i did not fall, or else it will be damn embarrassing... think i really need more time to train my jump and kick thingy... After the class, the fun of body combat has once come back to me again~ i'm so gonna join the class when my leg gets better :)

In order to make me feel better on my sprained leg, luckily i still have a free lunch, spaghetti :)

Why he never take off his cap ?!?

video

Farewell Dinner @ Jade Crystal Pavilion 21st May 2010

Just attend a farewell lunch organize by the aunties & uncles :)
We went for the Jade Crystal in Pavilion, total 7 of us~
CML, LKM, CLY, BS, IY for the farewell of me & CKS ~

[Fabulous image removed by Author]
Thank You

Why Sex Before Marriage is Essential ?

video

Ice-cream Soap

Most Functional Word in the English Language

SHIT
The most functional english word

You can smoke shit, buy shit, sell shit, lose shit
find shit, forget shit, and tell others to eat shit

Some people know their shit
while others can't tell the difference between shit & shineola

There are lucky shits, dumb shits, and crazy shits
There is bull shit, horse shit, and chicken shit

You can throw shit, sling shit, catch shit, shoot the shit
or duck when the shit hits the fan

You can give a shit or serve shit on a shingle
You can find yourself in deep shit
or be happier than a pig in shit

Some days are colder than shit
Some days are hotter than shit
and some days are just plain shitty

Some music sounds like shit
Things can look like shit
and there are times when you feel like shit

You can have too much shit, not enough shit
The right shit, the wrong shit or a lot of weird shit

You can carry shit, have a mountain of shit
or find yourself up shit creek without a paddle

Sometimes everything you touch turns to shit
and other times you fall in a bucket of shit
and come out smelling like a rose

When you stop consider all the facts
it's the basic building clock of the english language

Once you know your shit
you don't need to know anything else

Well, shit, its time for me to stop now
Just wanted you to know that i do give a shit
and hope you had a nice day without a bunch of shit

But if you happened to catch a load of shit from some shit-head...
Well, shit happens!!!

Yogjakarta - I'm Coming !!!

Yay
Finally book a trip from AirAsia Zero Fare :)
20-23 Jan 2011


Yogjakarta

Day without Electricity

Geram betul~ Don't know what the heck has happened, the fuse or starter got prob and the whole house went to a silence dead suddenly (coz tv sound no more) ~ ish.... no electricity... how to survive?

I was force to sleep early last night... around 1030... :(

Burn Red Bull - GENG !!!


video

Drink Red Bull & u can fuck non stop~ lol

Nikon S60 Face Detection Mode - Old Adv

Brotherhood Bond

12th May 2010 is the day Leu & Sunny bond as Brothers :)

Ever since we lost Lea few years ago, I always feel kinda lonely becoz i don't have someone to talk to~ Even though my sis is in Sunway, but u know la~ u can't tell everything to your sister right? So i met Sunny, same surname and same kampung with me. A very energetic, fun & positive thinker. He always there when i need someone to talk to; a shoulder to cry on & he will advice me on some problems~

Days by days, i felt that the brotherhood grow between us, so we have chose yesterday to bond our relationship. We have a casual dinner in Pavilion last night and best friends were invited - Darren K, Joe & Eric. We eat and chat and watch "Sat in the City" :) In terms of exchange gift, I chose "Sweet Alicia" from Swarovski for Sunny. Its to hope that he will always be as sweet as the ducky... haha~ lolz, I was hoping to buy another "Lucky Lee", but this is the budget i got now :P
And my bro got this Issey Miyake perfume for me :) Though I'm not sure whether this is for guy, woman or unisex~ but who cares? it really smells good and i love it :)

I wanted to post our dinner photos here, but in a second thought, better keep them unexposed~ lolz :P Yay~ i have a brother now :)

Singaporean Woman very very FIERCE !!!

video
Ah Beng, i want go shopping
Go or not?!?
Cibai...
*Hit Hit Hit

video
I'm gonna slap your face if you dont let me have your credit card
Kanasai !!!
* Hit Hit Hit

video
Lei Lou Mou~
Take away your hands
I'm gonna burst ur eggs
*Squeeze Squeeze Squeeze

When Pajamas Party turn into Naked Party

Went out for celebration with my family and i received a call from my friend, Sean. He knew that i was back and he has a sleep over pajamas party at his house. He'll be inviting some of his model friends & model-wanna-be-friends. At first it was kinda attractive to meet up with a bunch of penang's model, but sleepover? i'm driving back to KL next morning wo? Better don't...

Just when i'm happily eating the penang char koay teow, Sean sms-ed and mention "ALCOHOL" !!! Shit, i was like wtf~ i have to go :P Hehe, not losing anytime, i drop my family home, went for a shower and out i go to Sean's new house.

When i enter the main door i was immediately greeted by a bunch of good looking people. Seriously, they are way more friendly than those models who i knw in KL... except goofy ... Besides Sean who's one year older than me, the rest of them are 23, 24 or even 18... wow :)

My eyes sparks when i saw this cute guy sitting next to me with a spec, a mode-wanna-be Kenny... We're sitting very close and when we chat, gosh~ he smells good :) And there's another hunky with a nice bod, but i dont really remember his name... Jaryn was cute and pretty too~

Since everyone was busying chatting and drinking, nobody even care what movie is on... but i saw Amanda Seyfried in it... so we decided to play WII~ ok, its my 1st time to play this, kinda fun~and when time passed, i was like drinking ten shots of pure-vodka with alwyn... Not really know what happened, pillow fight has started... and we decided to play truth-or-dare~

Haha, the fun of this game is to ask someone to strip!!! But too bad, Kenny and a few guys left earlier... So wth? i got another hottie sitting beside me :) We play and play, truth-or-dare has become only-dare~ :P Each of us strip strip and strip until everybody is fully naked... And we drink drink and drink... The last thing i know is the hunky sitting beside me lean on my shoulder then ------------

Hell no!!! The next morning i woke up at 7am!!! Shit, my mum is so gonna kill me~ i was supposed to go home on 5am and take a short nap before going back to KL... but... wait a minute, why is the bed so packed? Oh god, there's a few of us sleeping naked together... hugging each other like pillow and u knw wat guys' reaction on early morning right? haha~

Feeling a bit blurr, i saw the camera beside and i quickly scanned through the photos to make sure they don't take my naked pic when i was drunk... And used a few minutes to look for my clothes, finally i got myself ready and drive all my way home. See? this is all our undies and bras hanging on the fan~ haha~ It was so fun and Sean said he definitely will do the party again~ and i'm so not gonna get drunk for the next time~ hehehehe

Legendary Figaro J. Paul

Went back to Penang on last weekend to settle some of my things and celebrate mother's day + my daddy's birthday. Of coz, cannot miss the chance to meet up with the legendary gym bunny Paul Figaro right? :P

At first we thought of going to Ferringi for our sun bathing but in the end we jst lay beside Figaro's grand swimming pool... Long time i didnt meet up with ppl who's same kaki like me~ which is "crazy"... lolz, we r busying chatting around when some girls sneaked up behind us and have a good look at our butt~ haha

After 1 hour of exposing our smooth white skin under the not-so-strong-sun, i dont really get the tanned line that i want... hmm~ i will jst have to do it in kl again~ later on, we went to Gurney Plaza for our lunch in Xuan Xin... and o~la~la~ , there's some hot hunk in there too~ according to nasty Figaro, one of them is in the same gym with him... hmm~ thought of shooting his pic, but u knw la~ this is so not our style :P

Later on we move to celebs and finally i saw "He-Who-Must-Not-Be-Named"~ hehe~ now i know why somebody is so obssessed with him liao~ full package + hot + cute... tsk tsk tsk~

Finally on our journey back home, i have to follow's Paul's rule kan? which is to cam-whoring in the car lo~ haha~

[Fabulous image removed by Author]

That's all? Nope... I'll blog about my juicy night at the stay-over party in my next entry :)

Nasty Naughty Boy - Christina Aguilera

Specially dedicate this song to Paulina Kimberly Figaro :)

Come here big boy
Ah, mhm
Yeah

You've been a bad, bad boy
I'm gonna take my time, so enjoy
There's no need to feel no shame
Relax and sip upon my champagne
'Cause I wanna give you a little taste
Of the sugar below my waist, you nasty boy

I'll give you some ooh-la-la
Voulez vous coucher avec moi?
I got you breaking into a sweat
Got you hot, bothered, and wet
You nasty boy
(Nasty naughty boy)

Oh, baby for all it's worth
I swear I'll be the first to blow your mind
Now if you're ready, come and get me
I'll give you that hot, sweet, sexy lovin' (lovin')

Hush now, don't say a word
I'm gonna give you what you deserve
Now you better give me a little taste
Put your icing on my cake
You nasty boy (boy)

Oh no, ooh there I go again
I need a spanking, 'cause I've been bad
So let my body do the talkin'
I'll slip you that hot, sweet, sexy lovin' (lovin')

Ooh, ha
Come on daddy
Oh oh, ooh, ooh oh yeah
Oh yeah oh
Come on, sugar

Ooh, I got you breaking into a sweat
Got you hot, bothered, and wet
You nasty boy
(Nasty naughty boy)
Naughty boy

Oh baby for all it's worth
I swear I'll be the first to blow your mind
Now that you're ready, give it to me
Just give me that hot, sweet, sexy lovin'

Now give me a little spanking
Ooh, oh yeah, is that all you've got?
Come on now, don't play with me

Ooh, give me that hot, sweet, nasty
Boy don't you make me wait
You better give me a little taste
Put your icing on my cake
You nasty boy (boy)

Mm..

Reason why your company disable the CD drive


video

L² Movies Talk go International !!!

I'm proud to announce that L² Movies Talk has go international~ It includes movies from various countries over the world~

America, Hong Kong, India, Pakistan, French, England, Peru, Chile, Germany, Japan, Korea, Thailand, Italy, Argentina, Brazil, Spain, Australia, Malaysia, Singapore, Canada & China.

Come come and support~ (hard selling)

L² Movies Talk

不要惊动爱情 - Don't Startle the Love

Previously one of my ex sang me this song
and Muzi also posted about this song
seriously, this song has been haunted me days and nights

Sammi, i love u
I hope ur love will come soon
and i hope my love will come soon too
or i dun need love anymore?

We will never understand love
When u love someone
All u want to do is to be with him/her
no matter what kind of position u r in~
No matter how difficult it is


很想轻抚你 所以避开你
宁愿用距离 去令你好奇
回避过眼神 先偷偷喘气
吩咐手臂 放在原地

传闻浪漫太快 爱恋都走得快
才会 迟迟未步向你 说一世爱护你

情太过汹涌像深海 而我却会忍耐
但求来日你醒过来 这份情像翅膀打开
还没有相拥别意外 神教会我等待
待情流像细水 才去承诺你
拿一生兑换爱

很心急拥抱 所以在祷告
求甜蜜以前 带着你慢步
游历过旅途 等一天终老
生老病死 一起细数

原来慢慢靠近 更珍惜这一吻
而我 停留是为了你 要给予你护荫

情太过汹涌像深海 而我却会忍耐
但求来日你醒过来 这份情像翅膀打开
还没有相拥别意外 神教会我等待
待情流像细水 才去承诺你
拿一生兑换爱

能为爱恋学习按捺 情信寄进心内
但求能学会倚靠神 爱被驯服过更精采
连地老天荒亦不更改 时间永远等待
等你情愿那天 才去承诺你
无止境那份爱

我用沉默叫醒爱情
你用期待做你反应
继续行近直至开始爱

Toilet Signs