Lose My Breath - Destiny's Child



Hit me

Chorus
Can you keep up?
Baby boy make me lose my breath
bring the noise
make me lose my breath
Hit me hard
make me lose my (Ahh Ahh)
can you keep up?
Baby boy make me lose my breath
Bring the noise
make me lose my breath
Hit me hard
make me lose my breath (Ahh Ahh)

[verse 1](beyonce')
Ooo, I put it right there to make it easy for you to get to
Now you want to act like you don't know what to do
After I did done everything that you asked me
grabbed you, grind you, liked you, tried you
moved so fast baby now I can't find you

Ooo, I'm starting to believe that I'm way too much for you
All that talk but it seems like you can't come through
All them nights like you could satisfy me
Now I see where believing you got me
Gave you the wheel but you can't drive me

Chorus
Can you keep up?
Baby boy make me lose my breath
Bring the noise
make me lose my breath
Hit me hard
make me lose my (Ahh Ahh)
Can you keep up?
Baby boy let me lose my breath
bring the noise
make me lose my breath
Hit me hard
make me lose my breath(Ahh Ahh)

[verse 2](Kelly)
Oooh, two things I don't like when I'm trying to get my groove
Is a Partner who meets me only halfway and just can't prove
Take me out so deep when you know you
Can't swim
Need a lifeguard and I need protection
To put it on me deep in the right direction

Doo, you understand the facts that I'm trying to give to you?
You moving so slow like you just don't have a clue
Didn't mama teach you to give affection?
learn the difference from a man and an adolescent

It Ain't you boo so get da steppin'

Chorus (repeat 2x's)
Can you keep up?
Baby boy make me lose my breath
bring the noise
make me lose my breath
Hit me hard
make me lose my (Ahh Ahh)
Can you keep up?
Baby boy make me lose my breath
bring the noise
make me lose my breath
hit me hard
Make me lose my breath(Ahh Ahh)

[Bridge] (Michelle)
If you can't make me say ooo
Like the beat of this drum
Why you ask for some, you ain't really want none
If you can't make me say ooo (ooh ooh)
Like the beat of this groove
You don't have no business in this
Here's your papers baby you are dismissed........(instrumental)
come on...breathe with me...ahah...dark child, come on
chorus (x2)

She Wolf - Shakira



S.O.S she is in disguise
S.O.S she is in disguise
There's a she wolf in disguise,
Coming out, coming out, coming out

A domesticated girl that's all you ask of me,
Darling it is no joke, this is lycanthropy.
Moon's awake now, with eyes wide open
My body is craving, so feed the hungry

I've been devoting myself to you
Monday to Monday
And Friday to Friday
Not getting enough retribution or decent incentives to keep me at it
Starting to feel just a little abused
Like a coffee machine in an office (aaa)
So I'm gonna go somewhere closer
To get me a lover and tell you about it

There's a she wolf in the closet,
Open up and set it free [wolf sound]
There's a she wolf in the closet,
Let it out so it can breathe (inhales, exhales)

Sitting across the bar, staring right at her prey,
It's going well so far, she's gonna get her way.
Nocturnal creatures are not so prudent,
The moon's my teacher, and I'm her student.

To look at the single man I've got on me a special radar,
And the fire department's hotline in case i get in trouble later
Not looking for cute little divas or rich city guys that just want to enjoy
I'm having a very good time and behave very bad in the arms of a boy

There's a she wolf in the closet,
Open up and set it free [wolf sound]
There's a she wolf in the closet,
Let it out so it can breathe (inhales, exhales)

S.O.S she is in disguise
S.O.S she is in disguise, breathes heavily
There's a she wolf in disguise,
Coming out, coming out, coming out

S.O.S she is in disguise
S.O.S she is in disguise
There's a she wolf in disguise,
Coming out, coming out, coming out

There's a she wolf in the closet,
Let it out so it can breathe (inhales, exhales)

萬千星輝賀台慶 - 最佳女主角

1997
關詠荷 as 苗翠花 (苗翠花)

1998
蔡少芬 as 孫樺 (天地豪情)
1999
宣萱 as 武俏君 (刑事偵緝檔案IV)
2000
鄭裕玲 as 毛小慧 (男親女愛)
2001
汪明荃 as 林皓雪 (婚前昏後)
2002
陳慧珊 as 高珮怡 (絕世好爸)
2003
張可頤 as 呂四娘 (九五至尊)
2004
黎姿 as 侯佳·玉瑩 (金枝慾孽)
2005
汪明荃 as 喜塔臘·鑠蘭 (我的野蠻奶奶)

2006
佘詩曼 as 魏瑜鳳、汪子君、白慧珍、戴思嘉 (鳳凰四重奏)
2007
李司棋 as 凌巧 (溏心風暴)
2008
米雪 as 殷紅 (溏心風暴之家好月圓)
2009
鄧萃雯 as 康寶琦 (巾幗梟雄)

2010
鄧萃雯 as 鄭九妹 (巾幗梟雄之義海豪情)

Valentino Perfume: Eric Balfour


Taipei Taipei I Love you :)

Yay
Ticket booked !!!

But in 2012 :)

Happy Birthday to Lovely MI


Happy Birthday to Sammi
My forever goddess

Love u Love MI

Happy Birthday to Zoe :)


[Fabulous image removed by Author]

Hello everybody
Today is my Zoe's 1 year old birthday
Or should i say 7 years old for a dog? lol

Happy Birthday sweetheart :)

Touch My Body - Mariah Carey



MC, in the place to be

I know that you been waitin' for it, I'm waitin' too
In my imagination I be all up on you
I know you got that fever for me hundred and two
And boy I know I feel the same my temperature's through the roof

If it's a camera up in here
Then it's gonna leave with me when I do, I do
If it's a camera up in here
Then I best not catch this flick on YouTube, YouTube

'Cause if you run your mouth and brag about this secret rendezvous
I will hunt you down
'Cause they be all up in my business like a Wendy interview
But this is private, between you and I

Touch my body, put me on the floor
Wrestle me around, play with me some more
Touch my body, throw me on the bed
I just wanna make you feel like you never did

Touch my body, let me wrap my thighs
All around your waist, just a little taste
Touch my body, know you like my curves
C'mon and give me what I deserve and touch my body

Boy you can put me on you like a brand new white tee
I'll hug your body tighter than a pair of your jeans
I want you to caress me like a tropical breeze
And float away with you in a Caribbean sea

If it's a camera up in here
Then it's gonna leave with me when I do, I do
If it's a camera up in here
Then I best not catch this flick on YouTube, YouTube

'Cause if you run your mouth and brag about this secret rendezvous
I will hunt you down
'Cause they be all up in my business like a Wendy interview
But this is private, between you and I

Touch my body, put me on the floor
Wrestle me around, play with me some more
Touch my body, throw me on the bed
I just wanna make you feel like you never did

Touch my body, let me wrap my thighs
All around your waist, just a little taste
Touch my body, know you like my curves
C'mon and give me what I deserve and touch my body

I'ma treat you like a teddy bear, you won't wanna go nowhere
In the lap of luxury, laying intertwined with me
You won't want for nothing boy
I will give you plenty of joy

Touch my body, put me on the floor
Wrestle me around, play with me some more
Touch my body, throw me on the bed
I just wanna make you feel like you never did

Touch my body, let me wrap my thighs
All around your waist, just a little taste
Touch my body, know you like my curves
C'mon and give me what I deserve and touch my body

Touch my body
Touch my body
Touch my body
Touch my body
Touch my body

Rich Man

I was in CK @ Pavilion last night with my friend, while my friend tried on a few pants in the changing room, i saw this situation.

A fat uncle bring two fat young boy to the boutique. All the sales girls rush towards him with a big grin, "hello Mr Wong...Aiya you bring your two handsome son here arr? "

As the two young boys pick up a lots of clothes to try, one of the son stare at my lacoste bag and ask "do u have some bag similar like this?" "Size yes, but not the color. But of course our bag's quality is much more better" I was like =.= wat the hell ~

After my friend came out from the changing room and pay for the pants, we left. We visited another few shops, then i waited for my fren when he go into the gents. And so happened, the rich family came too. I look at them and just wonder, why do rich man always have to be fat & ugly? I wanna be rich too ....

The " Don't " in Locker Room

1. Walk around naked unless u have a nice body & tool

2. Fart

3. Occupied a bench in front of a locker for too long

4. Stare at others' tool

5. Talk & laugh loud

6. Spill your stupid protein drink everywhere

7. Show off your old-spoiled underwear

8. Block the runway (i mean the corridor)

9. Put on make up

10. Dig your nose and wipe it on the locker

* You will never know
But i do saw ppl do these in the locker room~

German Shepard vs Rottweiler

Guys, give me some advice
German Shepard or Rottweiler?
Which one better?


This is what we call "Catwalk"

video

Do i look like a Singaporean?

From a website, i received a message from a stranger

Stranger: Hi
Leu: Hi
Stranger: Are you from Singapore?
Leu: Do i look like one?
Stranger: Haha, yes :)
Leu: Do i have a kiasu look?
Stranger: Nope, i dont mean like that
Leu: Nope, i'm not
Stranger: But you look nice, like a singaporean
Leu: =.= I don't think singaporean looks better than Malaysian
Stranger: Maybe :)
Leu: Where ya from?
Stranger: Singapore
Leu: Oooo....


How irritating is that~

萬千星輝賀台慶 - 最佳男主角

1997
羅嘉良 as 李奇 (難兄難弟)
1998
羅嘉良 as 卓尚文 (天地豪情)
1999
古天樂 as 徐飛 (刑事偵緝檔案IV)

2000
歐陽震華 as 宋慈 (洗冤錄)
2001
古天樂 as 項少龍 (尋秦記)
2002
羅嘉良 as 丁善本/鍾天恩 (流金歲月)

2003
郭晉安 as 丁常旺 (戇夫成龍)

2004
林保怡 as 孫白颺 (金枝慾孽)

2005
郭晉安 as 丁常旺(阿旺新傳)
2006
鄭嘉穎 as 沈朗 (天幕下的戀人)

2007
陳豪 as 唐至安/得得地 (溏心風暴)
2008
夏雨 as 甘泰祖 ( 溏心風暴之家好月圓)
2009
黎耀祥 as 柴九 (巾幗梟雄)
2010
黎耀祥 as 劉醒 (巾幗梟雄之義海豪情)

TVB 小生系列 5 : 馬國明 Kenneth Ma

馬國明
出生於英屬香港,加拿大華人,是香港無綫電視演員。馬國明跟很多加籍香港人一樣,跟随父母及家人於1990年代的香港移民潮時期移民到加拿大溫哥華定居,他和姐姐皆在當地接受中學和大學教育。當時馬國明進入了英屬哥倫比亞大學修讀機械工程學士並且畢業。在學期間,馬國明參加了大學的一個話劇團並經常參加演出,因而培養出其對演藝的興趣。畢業後他又跟很多加籍香港人一樣,舉家又回流香港。

回港後,由於正值亞洲金融風暴期間,雖然寄了六、七十封有關其機械工程專業的求職信但全部沒有回覆。 2000年,馬國明終於收到一個與其機械工程專業無關的回音也是唯一得到的回音,就是無綫電視藝員訓練班的取錄通知。因為馬國明以前參加大學話劇團時培養出其對演藝的興趣,所以也就進入了無綫電視第14期藝員訓練班。(同期同學有葉璇等人)

馬國明從藝員訓練班畢業後,於無綫電視初期曾飾演不少跑龍套角色,後來飾演一些配角,其中因為在《律政新人王》飾演變態特殊癖好者Joe Chan非禮女友的情節受到注目,於是開始被安排飾演較重要角式例如之後的《衝上雲霄》已擔任重要男配角高志宏(Roy),並在《人間蒸發》中飾演要角官青雲。其後在《愛情全保》中飾演第二男主角郭富勤,其他作品還有《同撈同煲》、《本草藥王》、《女人唔易做》、《突圍行動》、《肥田囍事》、《少年四大名捕》等。在《律政新人王II》中首度擔演男主角,演技也得觀眾認同。在《甜言蜜語》及《幕後大老爺》中,他亦相繼演出第一男主角。

2004年曾是奧運六星之一。 2006年奪得飛躍進步男藝員獎項。現時為無綫電視的力捧小生。 2008年4月,馬國明隨一眾無綫電視藝員包括鄭嘉穎、胡杏兒、胡定欣等到湖南參加舞動奇跡第二季,對不黯跳舞的馬國明可算是一個挑戰。 2010年馬國明於《鐵馬尋橋》飾演的一角顧汝棠大獲好評,戲份比男主角還多,大結局收視更升至43點,令馬國明得到更多演出機會。 2011年馬國明於《女拳》作出新嘗試,飾演由忠變奸的游三水,但演技生硬,演不出奸的神情,未受觸目。仍獲無綫電視器重演出奸角機會《紫禁驚雷》、《真相》及《飛虎》也是反派。
電視劇(無綫電視)

1999年

洗冤錄 as 皇爺
創世紀 as Stanley(股票經紀)

2000年

無業樓民 as 醫生
夢想成真 as 地產經紀
男親女愛 as Franco
十月初五的月光 as 祝君好同學
金裝四大才子 as 蘇州州民
創世紀II天地有情 as Stanley(股票經紀)

2001年

陀槍師姐III as 拆彈專家
紅衣手記 as 醫生
倚天屠龍記 as 義軍
尋秦記 as 琴清前夫

2002年

勇探實錄 as Mark(警察)
無頭東宮 as 獄卒、公子、士兵
烈火雄心II as Billy
我要Fit一Fit as Peter
再生緣 as 酈明堂
流金歲月 as 醫生
繾綣仙凡間 as 王爺府侍衛
駁命老公追老婆 as 經理甲
七號差館 as 警察

2003年

天子尋龍 as 太子府喝酒客
談判專家 as 特別任務連隊長
金牌冰人 as 大漢
律政新人王 as Joe Chan
美麗在望 as 馬少東
非常外父 as 高威利
衝上雲霄 as 高志宏(Roy)

2004年

陀槍師姐IV as Andy
怪俠一枝梅 as 歐陽興
下一站彩虹 as 雷小龍
我師傅係黃飛鴻 as 簡堅
天涯俠醫 as 石醫生
西廂奇緣 as 唐德宗
追魂交易 as 檢察官David

2005年

同撈同煲 as 鄧鏡塵
人間蒸發 as 官青雲
奪命真夫 as Vincent
本草藥王 as 龐憲
阿旺新傳 as Jason

2006年

女人唔易做 as 高志力
愛情全保 as 郭富勤(Tim)
肥田囍事 as 麥家輝

2007年

突圍行動 as 殷向明
師奶兵團 as 甘誠俊
律政新人王II as 辛萬軍(MK Sun)

2008年

太極 as 米豐年
古靈精探 as 成家雋(Hugo)
師奶股神 as 辛萬軍〔客串〕
甜言蜜語 as 梁啟言(OK仔)
尖子攻略 as 辛萬軍〔客串〕
少年四大名捕 as 鐵游夏(鐵手/霍義)

2009年

幕後大老爺 as 周炳
蔡鍔與小鳳仙 as 余任國
富貴門 as 沙寶來

2010年

情人眼裏高一D as 馬國明〔客串〕
鐵馬尋橋 as 顧汝棠
談情說案 as 盧天恒(Gordon)
公主嫁到 as 丁有維

2011年

女拳 as 游三水
點解阿Sir係阿Sir as Jack〔客串〕
真相 as 江洛汶(Alex)
紫禁驚雷 as 裕親王·福全(二皇爺)

未播映

飛虎 as 麥朗天

拍攝中

回到三國 as 司馬信
On Call 36小時 as 鍾一健電視電影

冥約 as 天使(2004年)
伴我驕陽 as 旁聽學生(2004年)
親密殺機 as 警員(2004年)

電影

72家租客 as 消防員(2010年)

短劇

我的“衛”食女友 as 子健(與呂慧儀、程可為合演)
職安健知多啲 as 阿健(大學生)(與徐子珊合演)
MV演出

梁漢文《太太.太太》(1999年)
陳曉東《從心愛你》(1999年)
張國榮《路過蜻蜓》(2000年)
黃子華《藍天》(2000年)
許志安《昨遲人》(2001年)
楊千嬅《楊千嬅》(2002年)
李蘢怡《夜遊杜拜》(2002年)
方皓玟《戀上痛苦》(2002年
陳曉東《娛樂無窮》(2002年)
鄭希怡《有心人》(2002年)
陳奕迅《少見不怪》(2002年)
許志安《安哥之歌》(2003年)
盧巧音《命犯桃花》(2003年)
吳日言《說中了》(2005年)
郭芯其《冰點》(2006年)

廣告

Men Skin Centres by Bella(2006年至今)
新世界電訊IDD009(2007年)

主持

戲王群英會(2007年)

殊榮

2006年
無綫電視萬千星輝頒獎典禮:飛躍進步男藝員(本草藥王、女人唔易做、愛情全保、肥田囍事)

2010年
無綫電視萬千星輝頒獎典禮:我最喜愛的電視男角色-最後五強(鐵馬尋橋-顧汝棠)


绯闻女友:
胡定欣


合作艺人:
徐子珊
李诗韵
唐宁
廖碧儿徐子珊
官恩娜
唐诗咏
郑嘉颖 & 惠英红曾华倩
陈键锋,吴卓羲,林峰 & 黄宗泽
刘璇
李思欣 & 汤盈盈