Final Destination 4

Continue to my birthday celebration on yesterday night with Keith~ lolz... Keith's birthday is on 8th and mine is on 5th... so we jst decided to have a dinner and movie by night time... after we makan makan, then we went MidValley to buy the ticket... i thought it was not gonna crowded on the Monday Midnight show, but hell no~ a damn lot ppl
So, this 4 young and beautiful gorgeous actors and actresses lead the whole movie... starting from the left to the right will be Nick Zano as Hunt; Haley Webb as Janet; Shantel VanSanten as Lori and Bobby Campo as Nick. I prefer Bobby the most, he looks cute :)
And Nick has all this prenomination of seeing this accident coming. A horrible car crash accident in the race which cause 56 people to death... and he happened to get a few ppl out frm there to avoid frm the death god~
At first, Janet & Hunt were meant to die after they were crashed by the heavy building construction things...goodness, look at those bricks, kinda fake~
Then this woman shouting "wat the hell you brought us out, i wanna watch my fucking race"
Ooopppss...the flying tyre kena her head and she was smashed into pieces...lolz~ who's wig at there? maybe this belongs to granny twinkle :P
Then in reality, Janet went for a carwash and she was stuck in her car... "No, No, somebody please help me~ i will let u fuck me whenever and wherever u want to~" haha... screaming her lungs out, she was safe by Lori
Then this poor cowboy really pity...he is killed by a falling bath-tub~ lolz... very very fake
Then Janet refuse to listen to Lori and went for this 3D movie... and she was killed again... hmm~ did i say again?!? hahaha... aiyo... JAnet was dead for a few times in this movie...really boring with her liao lo~ :P
Then cute Nick came for the rescue, he and Lori ran like hell to escape frm the mall... but they fell into the escalator trap~ Lori: "Help me Nick, pull me up and never let me fall" ~ Nick: "You are very heavy lah~ already tell u to exercise...shit!!! i cant pull you up"
Finally Lori was scrolled into the escalator wheel and smashed into meatballs again~ Before she died she curse, "fuck u asshole~ i will come and haunt u down" Then Lori spilled her blood at Nick's cute face :) Nick: "Damn it~ i jst went for my facial, u fucking bitch~"


Haha, i was jst bullshitting in this... i give a 2 out of 5 stars for this movie... this movie is sucks~ not tat sucks coz they got stunning actor and actress~ but the story line is boring and stupid...

6 who am I - questions:

  fufu

September 8, 2009 at 11:56 AM

wow... i damn hella wanna watch this movie...

  Medie007

September 8, 2009 at 1:09 PM

u din show pic of the hunk who got his butt sucked at the btm of the pool gei? sucked so hard till his liver aso exploded out...

  Jerry

September 8, 2009 at 1:27 PM

Isn't it same concept with the rest of the Final Destination 1, 2 , 3... That's the whole storyline about, how to cheat death, and how they die again...

  Leu

September 8, 2009 at 1:50 PM

fufu, maybe watch dvd is enuff dy :P

medie, cant find his pic with the hot swimming trunk wo~ :P

jerry, but at least final 2 is much more better than the rest

  Gratitude

September 8, 2009 at 4:02 PM

It was indeed a comedy. I enjoyed all the decapitations and blood spews.

  Leu

September 8, 2009 at 4:58 PM

ant, wth~ comedy? lolz...