Brainless Secretary

Remember i talk about the furious secretary who has been transferred from the CEO to the CIO? Think some of you do... well, I went for a meeting yesterday to represent my department since everyone is so damn busy; and i happen to sit beside this furious secretary.

At first, she went out the meeting room for a while. Then her mobile on the table start to ring, its a sms tone. So i told her about it when she came back, i told her to silence it but she said its fine, nobody will notice it.... Well, if you don't wanna switch it off or silence it, i'm not gonna force you. Your boss is here, so if anything happen, you have to take the responsibility then~

So, her mobile keep on ringing throughout the 2 hours meeting becoz her sms keep coming in. Its kinda annoying especially i'm the one sitting beside her. And other manager keep looking at our side when the phone ring... Gosh~ At one moment, i really cannot tolerate, i just point my finger at her when the phone ring again... Or else everybody will think that it is my mobile which interupting the meeting...

Beside sms, the furious secretary even talked on the phone during meeting... i mean wth~ her boss was looking at her, but she doesn't care. If there weren't any outsider, i think the CIO already blast out the bloody words to her. Haiz~ now i knw why the CEO doesn't want her... I don't feel pity for her at all...

8 who am I - questions:

  [SK]

September 17, 2009 at 10:00 AM

i can only think of one word, and i supposed this word fits her well - MEGABITCH :p

  KY

September 17, 2009 at 1:44 PM

She deserve all the consequences later. She should respect the meeting and everyone inside the room.

 

September 17, 2009 at 2:14 PM

SK, ooo~ Mega? no no... she's macro aka mega~ :P

KY, yalo...hate those kind of attitude

  Gratitude

September 17, 2009 at 4:43 PM

Does she hv Secretarial qualifications in the 1st place to be hired as assistant to the CEO and now CIO? I thought one of the most important lessons taught is for Secretaries to hv high standards of work etiquette. Well, this is the 1st case I've heard. I think she's in for trouble too.
+Ant+

  pikey

September 17, 2009 at 8:35 PM

I wonder when she'll get fired...

  TZ

September 17, 2009 at 8:50 PM

Beware of her ... she might be having underground relationship with your CEO or CIO... You need to take a lift and go down to basement to find out... hahaha...blek~ (haha, like so dramatic.)

  William

September 17, 2009 at 10:22 PM

God is merciful. Even the brainless can cari makan in the corporate world.

 

September 18, 2009 at 8:49 AM

ant, this i dunknw... coz she's been here many years already

pikey, i think the company jst waiting for her to get retired which is gonna be soon

tz, cheh~

william, lolz...yalo...god bless