Telephone - Lady Gaga & Beyonce

Gosh, this song is especially for Goofy... i really can't tahan all the sms and phone calls, its driving me crazy... so i have stop answering for good~ Although the song is a bit not related...but, oh well~ i'm not gonna answer your telephone :P



[Lady Gaga]
Hello, hello, baby
You called, I can't hear a thing.
I have got no service in the club,

you see, see
Wha-Wha-What did you say, huh?
you're breaking up on me
Sorry, I cannot hear you,
I'm kinda busy.

K-kinda busy
K-kinda busy
Sorry, I cannot hear you, I'm kinda busy.

Just a second,
its my favorite song they're gonna play
And I cannot text you with
a drink in my hand, eh?
You should'a made some plans with me,
you knew that I was free.
And now you won't stop calling me;
I'm kinda busy.

Stop callin, stop callin,
I don't wanna think anymore!
I got my head and my heart on the dance floor.
Stop callin, stop callin,
I don't wanna talk anymore!
I left my hand and my heart on the dance floor.

Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Stop telephonin me!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
I'm busy!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Stop telephonin me!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh

Can call all you want,
but there's no one home,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!
Cuz I'm out in the club,
and I'm sippin that bubb,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!

Call when you want,
but there's no one home,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!
Out in the club,
and I'm sippin that bubb,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!

[Beyonce]
Boy, the way you blowin up my phone
wont make me leave no faster.
Put my coat on faster,
leave my girls no faster.
I should'a left my phone at home,
cuz this is a disaster!
Callin like a collector -
sorry, I cannot answer!

Not that I don't like you,
I'm just at a party.
And I am sick and tired
of my phone r-ringing.
Sometimes I feel like
I live in Grand Central Station.
Tonight I'm not takin no calls,
cause I'll be dancin.

Cause I'll be dancin
Cause I'll be dancin
Tonight I'm not takin no calls, cause I'll be dancin!

Stop callin, stop callin,
I don't wanna think anymore!
I got my head and my heart on the dance floor.
Stop callin, stop callin,
I don't wanna talk anymore!
I got my head and my heart on the dance floor.

Stop callin, stop callin,
I don't wanna think anymore!
I got my head and my heart on the dance floor.
Stop callin, stop callin,
I don't wanna talk anymore!
I got my head and my heart on the dance floor.

Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Stop telephonin me
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Im busy!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh
Stop telephonin me!
Eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh

Can call all you want,
but there's no one home,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!
Cuz I'm out in the club,
and I'm sippin that bubb,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!

Call when you want,
but there's no one home,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!
Cuz I'm out in the club,
and I'm sippin that bubb,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!

My telephone!
M-m-my telephone!
Cuz Im out in the club,
and Im sippin that bubb,
and youre not gonna reach my telephone!

My telephone!
M-m-my telephone!
Cuz Im out in the club,
and Im sippin that bubb,
and you're not gonna reach my telephone!

Were sorry the number you have reached is not in service at this time.
Please check the number, or try your call again.


8 who am I - questions:

  [SK]

December 28, 2009 at 9:40 AM

hohoho!! such a "MERRY" christmas huh?? well, perhaps you just have to tell Goofy the truth~~ :p

  类私理 Lesly

December 28, 2009 at 9:59 AM

This comment has been removed by the author.
  类私理 Lesly

December 28, 2009 at 10:07 AM

1

  Ed

December 28, 2009 at 10:15 AM

this song is better than beyonce ft lady gaga "videophone"!

 

December 28, 2009 at 11:09 AM

SK, i did told goofy... but he say he will never give up~ >_<

Lesly, call me penggoda?!?

Ed, really? i never heard tat song b4... paiseh :P

  nicky05

December 28, 2009 at 5:42 PM

hahahaha....i like this song.. i should set this as my ringtone, on someone i don't like.....wuahahahahahaha...XD

 

December 29, 2009 at 8:53 AM

nicky, lolz~ dont set my number with this song then~

  ryan小王子

December 29, 2009 at 4:28 PM

yea that's great ! i like their music video !!!! sexy