AVATAR - 2 Thumbs up

Sk is not a liar. Why? Coz Avatar is damn good :) Went for this movie last night with DS. Our so called early x'mas dinner at Ichiban Doshi :) Everything went well, the dinner is good... the movie is perfect and DS make sure i was well-feeded on bed too :P

Talk about Avatar, gosh~ so nice... another perfect production~ cool...i would watch it again in the cinema if anybody wanna buy me a ticket...hehehe~ Its cool when i saw the blue alien running in half naked body~ feel kinky but kinda hot too... dont u think so? And Sigourney Weaver is my fav heroin since Aliens series... and Sam Worthington is definitely cute :)

I was so impress on the whole movie, the story line, the giant flying beast... gosh~ love it so much~ one thing that is not perfect... they should show how the avatar make love... i really wanna see how the avatar's penis is... haha~ issit something blue? :P and one more thing... the male avatar has nipples while female avatar don't have nipples~ why so weird de? can anyone explain this to me?
Overall
NICE. PERFECT. MUST WATCH !!!

6 who am I - questions:

  Canny Har™

December 24, 2009 at 12:49 PM

eh man...I somehow think this movie is overrated wor? LOL. The grahics is good but the storyline okok only lar. LOL

  Bravebear

December 24, 2009 at 1:30 PM

Watched it with mr.P... kekeke... yupsss!!! It's really nice!

  Ed

December 24, 2009 at 4:45 PM

i think the male avatar is the mother that feeds milk to the offspring! :P

  垃圾魚-stacey

December 24, 2009 at 5:07 PM

ok...u accompany me ...i buy the ticket for u....isnt ur DS will jealous?haha....

  A Common Singaporean

December 27, 2009 at 12:55 AM

Can watch the 3D version in the cinema, I heard its good.

Merry Christmas Pal!!

 

December 28, 2009 at 11:23 AM

Canny, but i think its nice wo~ the storyline also not bad ma~ at least its someting new to me :)

bravebear, damn cool lo~

Ed, oh... really? but it will feel weird wo~

stacey, i dont mind :P

ken, not so much money la~