Alejandro - Lady Gaga

I love this song
But definitely not the music video
kinda insulting of gaga wearing the nun's robenew spec?




I know that we are young.
And I know you may love me.
But I just can't be with you like this anymore.
Alejandro.

She's got both hands
in her pockets.
And she wont look at you,
Won't look at you

She hides true love.
En su bolsillo
She's got a halo 'round her finger.
Around you.

You know that I love you boy.
Hot like Mexico, rejoice.
At this point I gotta choose,
nothing to loose.

Don't call my name.
Don't call my name, Alejandro.
I'm not your babe.
I'm not your babe, Fernando.

Don't wanna kiss, don't wanna touch.
Just smoke one cigarette and run.
Don't call my name.
Don't call my name, Roberto.

Alejandro.
Alejandro.
Ale-ale-jandro.
Ale-ale-jandro. [2x]

(Just stop. Please. Just let me go. Alejandro. Just let me go.)

She's not broken,
She's just a baby.
But her boyfriend's like a dad, just like a dad.
and all those flames that burned before him.
Now he's gonna fight your fight, gonna cool the bad.

You know that I love you boy.
Hot like Mexico, rejoice.
At this point I gotta choose,
nothing to loose

Don't call my name.
Don't call my name, Alejandro.
I'm not your babe.
I'm not your babe, Fernando.


Don't wanna kiss, don't wanna touch.
Just smoke my cigarette and hush.
Don't call my name.
Don't call my name, Roberto.

Alejandro.
Alejandro.
Ale-ale-jandro.
Ale-ale-jandro. [2x]

Don't bother me.
Don't bother me. Alejandro
Don't call my name.
Don't call my name, Fernando.

I'm not your babe.
I'm not your babe, Alejandro.

Don't wanna kiss, don't wanna touch. Fernando.
Don't call my name.
Don't call my name, Alejandro.
I'm not your babe.
I'm not your babe, Fernando.

Don't wanna kiss, don't wanna touch.
Just smoke my cigarette and hush.
Don't call my name.
Don't call my name, Roberto.

Alejandro.
Alejandro.
Ale-ale-jandro.
Ale-ale-jandro. [2x]

Don't call my name.
Don't call my name, Alejandro.
I'm not your babe.
I'm not your babe, Fernando.

Don't wanna kiss, don't wanna touch.
Just smoke my cigarette and hush.
Don't call my name.
Don't call my name, Roberto.

Alejandro.

12 who am I - questions:

  lock

June 10, 2010 at 11:55 AM

seems that your idle period now is full of lady gaga's music!

  Skyhawk

June 10, 2010 at 12:17 PM

But from the artistic aesthetics, cinematography and videography point of view, it is a great video. Also, the video portrays her admiration of gay love!

  安东尼

June 10, 2010 at 1:56 PM

yea, i've watched this mv as well
but still loving her bad romance mv as compared to this one XD

  William

June 10, 2010 at 9:36 PM

Hope you're feeling better dy.

  Alex

June 11, 2010 at 4:04 AM

ouuu thanks!!!:P
I love lady gagaa!!
and alejandros song is awesome!:P

  Canny Har™

June 11, 2010 at 1:04 PM

I don't like this MV too! haha! but i am deeply into this song!

 

June 11, 2010 at 2:09 PM

lock, haha,.. i have found my interest in this song long time ago when she first release this album

skyhawk, i dun care... i jst think a nun doing this kinda action is so insulting

 

June 11, 2010 at 2:09 PM

anthony, i prefer paparazzi

william, recovering... thanx :)

 

June 11, 2010 at 2:10 PM

alex, i dun like the music video :(

canny, brilliant mind come alike? haha

  Fable Frog

June 13, 2010 at 3:25 AM

The video is by Calvin Klien~ the imagery is awesome~ from an arty point of view. I know not many people would appreciate it though~

I just thought that the MV doesn't suit the song. The song is too pop for an arty video like this.

 

June 13, 2010 at 7:15 PM

fable, yea... i thought its some sort like spanish thingy.... :S

  Philip Acharon Lapinid IV

June 15, 2010 at 8:15 PM

I agree with you. the video is very anti-christ. and insulting as well

Fashion Toy Gun